Routes & Timetables

SAFFRON WALDEN - AUDLEY END STATION
Monday-Friday Service: 5905905905905959590
Saffron Walden, Elizabeth Way 0535060506350705---
Saffron Walden, Church Street 0538060806380708074008051725
Saffron Walden, High Street (South) 05400610 0640 0710 0742 0808 1730 
Debden Road, West Road 05410611 0641 0711 1732 
Pleasant Valley, Friends Walk 0542 0612 0642 0712 1733 
Saffron Walden, Rowntree Way, Tesco 0543061306430713

-

1734
Saffron Walden, Rowntree Way, Shops 0544061406440714-1735
Saffron Walden, Rowntree Way, Blacklands Close 0545061506450715--1736
Saffron Walden, Newport Rd, Adams Court - --- 07450812 -
Audley End, Rail Station 0553 062306530723  07500818 1745 
AUDLEY END STATION - SAFFRON WALDEN
Monday-Friday Service: 59595959590590590590590590
Audley End Rail Station 05540624065407511759A1829A1859A1929A1959A2035A
Audley End Road, Saxon Way 0559062906590756180418341904193420042040
Newport Road, Adams Court ----180618361906193620062042
Saffron Walden, Rowntree Way, Shops ----180718371907193720072043
Saffron Walden, Rowntree Way, Tesco ----180818381908193820082044
Pleasant Valley, Summerhill Road  

-

---180918391909193920092045
Debden Road, West Road ----181018401910194020102046
Saffron Walden, High Street (North) 0601063107010800181218421912194220122048
Saffron Walden, Church Street ---0804181518451945194520152051
Saffron Walden, Elizabeth Way 060406340704-1818B1848B1918B1948B2018B2054B
WM0038 SCHOOL SERVICES FROM LT. AND GT. CHESTERFORD TO SWCHS
Stop NumberStop DescriptionTime
Coach 1 (Viceroy)  
1LT CHESTERFORD, PARK RD.,N-BOUND BUS STOP07.55
2GT CHESTERFORD,JACKSONS LANE07.58
3GT CHESTERFORD, TO OF FIELD FARM DRIVE08.03
4GT CHESTERFORD,NEWMARKET ROAD08.08
5GT CHESTERFORD,LONDON ROAD08.10
6SAFFRON WALDEN COUNTY HIGH08.20
7JOYCE FRANKLAND ACADEMY, NEWPORT08.30
 ------------------------------------------------------------------ 
8JOYCE FRANKLAND ACADEMY, NEWPORT15.20
9SAFFRON WALDEN COUNTY HIGH15.30
10LT CHESTERFORD,PARK RD.,N-BOUND BUS STOP15.37
11GT CHESTERFORD,JACKSONS LANE15.40
12GT CHESTERFORD, TOP OF FIELD FARM DRIVE15.45
13GT CHESTERFORD,NEWMARKET ROAD15.48
14GT CHESTERFORD,LONDON ROAD15.50
   
Coach 2 (Viceroy)  
1GT CHESTERFORDBY RAILINGS/POST BOX08.00
2GT CHESTERFORD,CROWN & THISTLE08.02
3GT CHESTERFORD,THE GREEN08.04
4ASH GREEN, GT CHESTERFORD08.07
5MAIN ROAD, GREENHOUSES08.10
6SAFFRON WALDEN COUNTY HIGH08.20
7------------------------------------------------------------------ 
8SAFFRON WALDEN COUNTY HIGH15.25
9GT CHESTERFORD BY RAILINGS/POST BOX15.35
10GT CHESTERFORD, CROWN & THISTLE15.38
11GT CHESTERFORD, THE GREEN15.41
12GT CHESTERFORD, LONDON ROAD, ASH GREEN15.43
13GT CHESTERFORD, LONDON ROAD, GREENHOUSES15.45

SCHOOL START/FINISH TIMES:
SAFFRON WALDEN COUNTY HIGH 08.40 – 15.20
JOYCE FRANKLAND ACADEMY, NEWPORT  08.35 – 15.15

SERVICE 34 SAFFRON WALDEN TOWN
Tuesdays & Thursdays Only     
      
Saffron Walden, High Street (S bound)09351035123513351435
Saffron Walden, Rowntree Way (SE bound)09401040124013401440
Saffron Walden, opp Katherine Semar School09431043124313431443
Saffron Walden, Winstanley Road (N Bound)09451045124513451445
Saffron Walden, opp Bell School09481048124813481448
Saffron Walden, High Street (N bound)09551055125513551455
Saffron Walden, Common Hill (N Bound)09581058125813581458
Saffron Walden, Lambert Cross (E bound)10001100130014001500
Saffron Walden, Goddard Way (SE bound)10021102130214021502
Saffron Walden, Usterdale Road (E bound)10041104130414041504
Saffron Walden, Highfields (S bound)10061106130614061506
Saffron Walden, o/s The Axe10081108130814081508
Saffron Walden, Elizabeth Way (SE bound)10101110131014101510
Saffron Walden, Inside Tesco10131113131314131513
Saffron Walden, High Street (N bound)10181118131814181518

Start Date 29/11/2016

WM0049
Stop NoStop DescriptionTime (AM)Time (PM)
1Carver Barracks08.3515.10
2Debden Primary School08.4515.00